Industrial Unit To Let, Rugeley
4 photos
Property ID: 146151
£1,694 / month
£20,326 pa
Unit 16 Kimberley Business Park, Rugeley, WS15 1RE
Type
Industrial Unit
Status
Available
Size
2,325 sq ft
Key Features
- Total Size Approximately 2,323 sq ft (215.81 sq m)
- 3 Phase Electricity Supply
- Refurbished Unit
- EPC Rating D-88
- £8.75 psf
Property Details
Kimberley Business Park provides a modern purpose built estate. The individual units are of steel construction with a minimum eaves height of approximately 5.5m up to a maximum of 6.8m in the apex. There is insulated cladding incorporating 10% translucent light panels. The elevations are also finished with insulated plastic coated cladding. The accommodation provides similar space to include a sub-metered 3 phase electricity supply and WC facilities.
Unit 16 has recently been refurbished.
EPC Rating D-88
Unit 16 has recently been refurbished.
EPC Rating D-88
Location
Andrew Dixon & Company
View all properties
Make an Enquiry
Andrew Dixon & Company