Office To Let, Sowton Industrial Estate
3 photos
Property ID: 147822
£1,146 / month
£13,750 pa
Unit 9,Heron Road, Sowton Industrial Estate, EX2 7LL
Type
Office
Status
Available
Size
1,146 sq ft
Key Features
- Well appointed first floor offices
- Approx: 1,146 sq ft / 106.46 sq m
- Allocated parking spaces
- Available on new terms to be agreed
- Rent: £13,750 p.a.
Property Details
Orchard Court is located on the Sowton Estate, directly off both Junctions 29 and 30 of the M5 motorway on the eastern edge of Exeter and about 3 miles from the city centre. The estate is Exeter's main distribution location and also a major retail, office and industrial centre.
Orchard Court is a 1980's development of industrial and office units, with excellent parking provision and surrounded by mature landscaping.
Well Appointed First Floor Offices
Approx: 1,146 Sq Ft / 106.46 Sq M
Allocated Parking Spaces
Rent: £13,750 P.a.
Available On New Terms To Be Agreed
Orchard Court Is Located On The Sowton Estate, Directly Off Both Junctions 29 And 30 Of The M5 Motorway On The Eastern Edge Of Exeter And About 3 Miles From The City Centre. The Estate Is Exeter's Main Distribution Location And Also A Major Retail, Office And Industrial Centre.
Orchard Court Is A 1980's Development Of Industrial And Office Units, With Excellent Parking Provision And Surrounded By Mature Landscaping.
An Office Unit On The First Floor, Accesed Via Glazed Entrance Door From The Car Park. The Unit Is Fitted Out As Offices, But Could Be Suitable For Other Uses, Subject To Consents.
The Offices Are Currently Divided By Means Of Good-quality Demountable Partitions To Forming Office Areas And Private Offices/meeting Rooms. The Office Is Well Presented And Provides Modern And Flexible Accommodation.
The Unit Has Shared Use Of 2 Wcs, And Own Kitchen Tea Point.
Outside There Are Allocated Parking Spaces.