Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Old Wolverton

Industrial Unit in Old Wolverton
Industrial Unit in Old Wolverton
Industrial Unit in Old Wolverton
Industrial Unit in Old Wolverton

Property ID: 148645

£6,755 / month
£81,064 pa

5 Deans Road, Old Wolverton, MK12 5NA

Type Industrial Unit
Status Under Offer
Size 7,049 sq ft

Key Features

  • Recently refurbished
  • Covered loading area
  • Eaves height of 5.1m
  • Office accommodation to the front elevation
  • Generous onsite parking
  • Excellent location in close proximity to the A5 and M1

Property Details

Description

Unit 5 Deans Road Is An Industrial/ Warehouse Unit That Is Due To Be Refurbished. The Unit Benefits From An Eaves Height Of 5.1 Metres, A Covered Loading Door, Office Accommodation To The Front Elevation And Generous On-site Parking.

Existing Local Occupiers Include Howdens Joinery, Travis Perkins And Jewson.

Location

Unit 5 Deans Road Is Situated Within Canon Industrial Park Just Off The Old Wolverton Road. The Estate Is Excellently Located With Central Milton Keynes A 10 Minute Drive, And The A5 And M1 (j14) Both Within Close Proximity.
LSH-Milton Keynes
LSH-Milton Keynes View all properties

Property ID: 148645

Industrial Unit To Let, Old Wolverton
£6,755 / month
£81,064 pa

5 Deans Road, Old Wolverton, MK12 5NA

Industrial Unit · Under Offer · 7,049 sq ft